Salesupply SARL Politique de confidentialité et déclaration en matière de cookies


Vendredi 18 décembre 2020

Notre site Internet traite des données à caractère personnel sensibles. Salesupply SARL accorde une grande importance au traitement minutieux de toutes les données à caractère personnel. C'est pourquoi nous traitons avec la plus grande attention et sécurisons toutes vos données à caractère personnel.

Lors du traitement de vos données, nous respectons les exigences de la législation française en matière de protection de la vie privée. Ceci signifie que nous :

  • précisons clairement nos objectifs avant de traiter des données à caractère personnel (par le biais de la présente politique de confidentialité) ;

  • limitons notre collecte de données à caractère personnel aux seules données à caractère personnel nécessaires à des fins légitimes ;

  • demandons explicitement l'autorisation de traiter vos données à caractère personnel dans les cas où votre autorisation est requise ;

  • prenons les mesures de sécurité requises pour protéger vos données à caractère personnel et exigeons de même des entités chargées de traiter ces données en notre nom ;

  • respectons votre droit de consultation, de correction ou de suppression de vos données à caractère personnel sur simple demande.

Salesupply SARL est responsable du traitement des données. Dans la présente politique de confidentialité, nous détaillons les données à caractère personnel que nous recueillons et utilisons, y compris leur finalité, sur salesupply.fr. Nous vous recommandons de lire attentivement la présente politique de protection de la vie privée.

Nous vous invitons à nous contacter sans hésitation si vous avez des questions ou si vous souhaitez savoir exactement quel type de données Salesupply SARL stocke.

 

Formulaire de contact, formulaire de téléchargement et bulletin d'information

Notre formulaire de contact vous permet de nous poser des questions ou de formuler des demandes. Nous traiterons pour ce faire vos nom et adresse, votre numéro de téléphone, votre adresse électronique, le nom de votre entreprise et - si indiqué - le volume de tickets, le volume de paquets et/ou le volume de retours. Nous ne traiterons ces données que si vous nous en donnez explicitement l'autorisation. Nous conserverons ces données jusqu'à ce que nous soyons certains que vous êtes satisfait de notre réponse, y compris durant les trois mois qui suivent. Cette procédure nous permet d'accéder rapidement aux informations pour toute question de suivi. Elle nous permet également d'améliorer notre service à la clientèle.

Nous proposons des documents gratuits que vous pouvez télécharger au moyen du formulaire de téléchargement. Nous traiterons pour ce faire vos nom et adresse, votre numéro de téléphone, votre adresse électronique et le nom de votre entreprise. Une fois le téléchargement terminé, nous vous enverrons régulièrement par courrier électronique des informations similaires et pertinentes. Chaque courriel contient un lien de désabonnement. Vos données seront conservées pour une durée maximale d'un mois après la résiliation de votre abonnement. 

Nous vous proposons un bulletin d'information nous permettant de vous informer de nos derniers produits et/ou services. Chaque bulletin d'information contient un lien de désabonnement. 

Votre adresse électronique ne sera ajoutée à la liste des abonnés que si vous en donnez explicitement l'autorisation. Les données sont conservées pendant un mois après la résiliation de l'abonnement. 

Communication de données à caractère personnel à des tiers

Nous collaborons régulièrement avec différentes entreprises, auxquelles nous pouvons transmettre directement les données à caractère personnel susmentionnées.

 

Publicité

Nous souhaiterions vous envoyer de la publicité portant sur des offres et de nouveaux produits ou services. Nous le réalisons par : 

  • courrier postal

  • courrier électronique

  • téléphone

Vous pouvez à tout moment vous opposer à cette publicité. Chaque courrier vous indique exactement de quelle manière procéder. Chaque courriel contient par ailleurs un lien de désabonnement. Au téléphone, il suffit de nous indiquer immédiatement si vous souhaitez ne plus recevoir de publicité.

 

Communication de données à caractère personnel à d'autres entreprises ou institutions

À l'exception des partenaires susmentionnés, nous ne communiquerons en aucun cas vos données à caractère personnel à d'autres entreprises ou institutions, sauf si nous y sommes légalement obligés (par exemple, si les services de police l'exigent en cas de suspicion de délit).

 

Statistiques

Nous tenons des statistiques sur l'utilisation de notre site Internet. Notre site Internet comprend par exemple des boutons de médias sociaux. Les administrateurs de ces services de médias sociaux collectent vos données à caractère personnel.

 

Cookies

Notre site Internet utilise des cookies. Les cookies consistent en de petits fichiers pouvant être stockés, vous évitant ainsi de devoir saisir ces informations à chaque fois que vous visitez notre site Internet. Les cookies nous permettent également de reconnaître que vous êtes un visiteur régulier.

Lorsque vous visitez notre site Internet pour la première fois, nous affichons un message reprenant une explication sur les cookies. Ce message vous demandera d'accepter l'utilisation de nos cookies. Si vous continuez à naviguer sur notre site Internet après votre première visite sans faire de choix, il sera automatiquement supposé que vous nous avez donné votre autorisation pour l'utilisation des cookies.

Vous pouvez utiliser les paramètres de votre navigateur pour désactiver les cookies. N'oubliez pas que ce faisant, certaines fonctionnalités de notre site Internet peuvent ne plus fonctionner de manière optimale.

Le tableau suivant présente tous les cookies utilisés sur salesupply.fr.

Cookie Name

Classification

Description

OGP

Functionality

This cookie enables the functionality of Google Maps.

OGPC

Functionality

This cookie enables the functionality of Google Maps.

SEARCH_SAMESITE

Functionality

SameSite prevents the browser from sending this cookie along with cross-site requests. The main goal is mitigating the risk of cross-origin information leakage. It also provides some protection against cross-site request forgery attacks.

SnapABugChatWindow

Functionality

SnapEngage Live Chat. Tracking of the chat in progress transcript position. The only personal information about the visitor stored in a cookie is the email address provided.

SnapABugHistory

Functionality

This cookie name is associated with live chat software from SnapEngage. This cookie identifies a visitor to enable a history of engagement to be recorded.

SnapABugRef

Functionality

This cookie name is associated with live chat software from SnapEngage. The cookie records the landing page and origin of a visitor.

SnapABugUserAlias

Functionality

This cookie is used on future SnapEngage chats to send the alias to the chat agent and update the chat case.

SnapABugVisit

Functionality

This cookie name is associated with live chat software from SnapEngage. It stores the detection of new sessions.

TawkConnectionTime

Functionality

This cookie is usually set by a website utilizing Taw.to, which is a Live chat service. This cookie remembers the end user so that past chat conversations can be identified to improve service.

__atssc

Functionality

Page sharing system in social networks. They update the counter and allow sharing on various social networks.

__atuvc

Functionality

Page sharing system in social networks. They update the counter and allow sharing on various social networks.

__atuvs

Functionality

Page sharing system in social networks. They update the counter and allow sharing on various social networks.

__cf_logged_in

Functionality

Part of our security firewall Cloudflare. Identifies trusted users.

__tawkuuid

Functionality

This cookie is usually set by a website utilizing Taw.to, which is a Live chat service. This cookie remembers the end user so that past chat conversations can be identified to improve service.

cfmrk_userLangRedirect

Functionality

Used by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.

hubspotutk

Functionality

This cookie name is associated with websites built on the HubSpot platform. HubSpot reports that its purpose is user authentication.

__hssc

Performance

This cookie name is associated with websites built on the HubSpot platform. It is reported by them as being used for website analytics.

__hssrc

Performance

This cookie name is associated with websites built on the HubSpot platform. It is reported by them as being used for website analytics.

__hstc

Performance

This cookie name is associated with websites built on the HubSpot platform. It is reported by them as being used for website analytics.

_biz_nA

Performance

This cookie is used to record website and server performance with each visit to the site. The data is aggregated and analyzed; therefore, it remains anonymous upon use.

_biz_pendingA

Performance

This cookie is used to record website and server performance with each visit to the site. The data is aggregated and analyzed; therefore, it remains anonymous upon use.

_biz_uid

Performance

This cookie is used to record website and server performance with each visit to the site. The data is aggregated and analyzed; therefore, it remains anonymous upon use.

_ga

Performance

This cookie name is associated with Google Universal Analytics - which is a significant update to Google's more commonly used analytics service. This cookie is used to distinguish unique users by assigning a randomly generated number as a client identifier. It is included in each page request in a site and used to calculate visitor, session and campaign data for the site's analytics reports.

_gid

Performance

This cookie name is associated with Google Universal Analytics. It stores and updates a unique value for each page visited.

_vwo_uuid_v2

Performance

This cookie name is associated with the product Visual Website Optimiser, by USA based Wingify. The tool helps site owners measure the performance of different versions of web pages. This cookie ensures a visitor always sees the same version of a page and is used to track behaviour to measure the performance of different page versions.

loc

Performance

Stores the visitors geolocation to record location of the sharer.

na_id

Performance

Cookie placed by AddThis to store the user's usage history.

na_tc

Performance

Cookie placed by AddThis to store the user's usage history.

ssc

Performance

Cookie placed by AddThis to store the user's usage history.

uid

Performance

This cookie provides a uniquely assigned, machine-generated user ID and gathers data about activity on the website. This data is sent to AddThis for analysis and reporting.

PHPSESSID

Strictly Necessary

PHP session cookie associated with embedded content from this domain.

SID

Strictly Necessary

This is a very common cookie name but where it is found as a session cookie it is likely to be used for session state management.

__cfduid

Strictly Necessary

Cookie associated with sites using CloudFlare, used to speed up page load times. According to CloudFlare it is used to override any security restrictions based on the IP address the visitor is coming from. It does not contain any user identification information.

cookieconsent_status

Strictly Necessary

Cookie used to store the user election to either allow or disallow cookies.

1P_JAR

Targeting/Advertising

This cookie carries out information about how the end user uses the website

and any advertising that the end user may have seen before visiting the said website.

ANID

Targeting/Advertising

The "ANID" cookie is used for advertising served across the web and stored in google.com.

APISID

Targeting/Advertising

The "APISID" cookie is used to play YouTube videos embedded on the website.

CONSENT

Targeting/Advertising

This cookie carries out information about how the end user uses the website and any advertising that the end user may have seen before visiting the said website.

HSID

Targeting/Advertising

The "HSID" cookie is set by DoubleClick (which is owned by Google) to build a profile of the website visitor's interests and show relevant ads on other sites.

NID

Targeting/Advertising

The "NID" cookie is used to play YouTube videos embedded on the website.

OTZ

Targeting/Advertising

The "OTZ" cookie is used by Google analytics to track website traffic information

SAPISID

Targeting/Advertising

This DoubleClick cookie is generally set through the site by advertising partners, and used by them to build a profile of the website visitor's interests and show relevant ads on other sites. This cookie works by uniquely identifying your browser and device.

SIDCC

Targeting/Advertising

This cookie carries out information about how the end user uses the website and any advertising that the end user may have seen before visiting the said website.

SSID

Targeting/Advertising

This cookie carries out information about how the end user uses the website and any advertising that the end user may have seen before visiting the said website.

__Secure-3PAPISID

Targeting/Advertising

These cookies are used to deliver advertisements more relevant to the users and their interests.

__Secure-3PSID

Targeting/Advertising

These cookies are used to deliver advertisements more relevant to the users and their interests.

__Secure-3PSIDCC

Targeting/Advertising

These cookies are used to deliver advertisements more relevant to the users and their interests.

_gcl_au

Targeting/Advertising

Used by Google AdSense for experimenting with advertisement efficiency across websites using their services

ouid

Targeting/Advertising

Social Media sharing tracking cookie.

uvc

Targeting/Advertising

Tracks how often a user interacts with AddThis.

 

Google Analytics

Nous utilisons Google Analytics afin de suivre le nombre de visiteurs fréquentant notre boutique en ligne. Nous avons conclu un accord de traitement avec Google. Il contient des accords stricts quant au type de données que Google peut conserver. Nous n'avons pas autorisé Google à utiliser les informations obtenues par Google Analytics pour d'autres services de Google. Nous autorisons Google à rendre les adresses IP anonymes.

 

Sécurité

La sécurité des données à caractère personnel nous tient à cœur. Nous veillons à ce que toutes vos données soient correctement sécurisées auprès de nos services. Nous mettons constamment à jour nos mesures de sécurité et sommes très attentifs aux risques éventuels.

 

Modifications apportées à la présente politique de confidentialité

Nous nous réservons le droit d'apporter des modifications à cette politique de confidentialité. Il est recommandé de consulter régulièrement la présente politique de confidentialité de manière à être informé de toute modification. Nous nous efforcerons d'annoncer au préalable toute modification individuelle.

 

Consultation, modification ou suppression de données

Nous vous invitons à nous contacter sans hésitations pour toute question ou demande de renseignements relatifs aux données à caractère personnel que nous conservons à votre sujet. Reportez-vous aux coordonnées ci-dessous.

Vous disposez des droits suivants :

  • recevoir une explication quant à la nature des données à caractère personnel que nous stockons et à la manière dont nous les traitons

  • accéder aux données à caractère personnel que nous stockons

  • faire corriger les erreurs

  • faire supprimer les données à caractère personnel obsolètes

  • faire transférer des données à caractère personnel vers un tiers

  • retrait du consentement

  • s'opposer à une utilisation particulière

Veuillez-vous assurer de toujours indiquer avec exactitude qui vous êtes, afin que nous puissions nous assurer de ne pas modifier ou supprimer les données de la mauvaise personne.

 

Déposer une réclamation

Il est de votre droit de déposer une réclamation auprès de l'autorité de contrôle si vous estimez que nous ne traitons pas correctement vos données à caractère personnel. Il s'agit dans ce cas de CNIL.

 

Contact

Salesupply SARL
2D rue Georges Méliès
78390 Bois d'Arcy
info@salesupply.com
(+33) 1 79 97 90 98

Plus de 500 marques renommées choisissent Salesupply

Contact

Contact Us